PRIVACY STATEMENT FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS

This PRIVACY STATEMENT FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS (“California Privacy Statement”) supplements the information contained in the Privacy Notice of Wilshire Commercial Capital L.L.C. and its subsidiaries (collectively, “we,” “us,” or “our”). This California Privacy Statement applies solely to visitors, users, and others who reside in the State of California (“consumers” or “you”). We adopt this California Privacy Statement to comply with the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”) and other California privacy laws. Any terms defined in the CCPA have the same meaning when used in this California Privacy Statement.

 

Personal information under the CCPA does not include any information covered by the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (“GLBA”). If you are a current or former customer, the data collected relating to your account is covered by the GLBA.

 

Please view our GLBA privacy policies using the links below to learn what we do with your information and for information on opting out of information sharing.

Please view our privacy notice here.
California residents only: Please view our privacy notice here.

 

EXERCISING YOUR RIGHTS UNDER THE CCPA

 

To exercise any rights under the CCPA, please submit a verifiable consumer request to us by filling out the form on this page.

 

Only you or a person registered with the California Secretary of State that you authorize to act on your behalf, may make a verifiable consumer request related to your personal information.

 

We cannot respond to your request or provide you with personal information if we cannot verify your identity or authority to make the request and confirm the personal information relates to you. Making a verifiable consumer request does not require you to create an account with us. We will only use personal information provided in a verifiable consumer request to verify the requestor’s identity or authority to make the request.

This PRIVACY STATEMENT FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS (“California Privacy Statement”) supplements the information contained in the Privacy Notice of Westlake Direct L.L.C. and its subsidiaries (collectively, “we,” “us,” or “our”). This California Privacy Statement applies solely to visitors, users, and others who reside in the State of California (“consumers” or “you”). We adopt this California Privacy Statement to comply with the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”) and other California privacy laws. Any terms defined in the CCPA have the same meaning when used in this California Privacy Statement.

 

Personal information under the CCPA does not include any information covered by the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (“GLBA”). If you are a current or former customer, the data collected relating to your account is covered by the GLBA.

 

Please view our GLBA privacy policies using the links below to learn what we do with your information and for information on opting out of information sharing.

Please view our privacy notice here.
California residents only: Please view our privacy notice here.

 

EXERCISING YOUR RIGHTS UNDER THE CCPA

 

To exercise any rights under the CCPA, please submit a verifiable consumer request to us by filling out the form on this page.

 

Only you or a person registered with the California Secretary of State that you authorize to act on your behalf, may make a verifiable consumer request related to your personal information.

 

We cannot respond to your request or provide you with personal information if we cannot verify your identity or authority to make the request and confirm the personal information relates to you. Making a verifiable consumer request does not require you to create an account with us. We will only use personal information provided in a verifiable consumer request to verify the requestor’s identity or authority to make the request.

💬Chat with us!